Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algona, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algona, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algona, Ia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9226,787
ShkoderAlbania 8,4605,257
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0755,018
SaltaArgentina 8,0905,027
San AntonioArgentina 9,7576,063
San LuisArgentina 8,9355,552
San RafaelArgentina 9,0105,599
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3455,807
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4355,241
SarmientoArgentina 10,1526,309
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3968,946
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3888,941
SalzburgAustria 7,6504,754
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8756,136
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1066,280
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9886,207
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1483,199
SaveBenin 9,9206,164
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4574,634
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2575,131
SalvadorBrazil 8,3975,218
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0705,636
SantaremBrazil 6,3983,976
SantosBrazil 8,8975,529
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6315,364
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9564,322
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8774,895
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1165,665
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8825,520
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8025,470
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0884,404
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8095,474
São PauloBrazil 8,8405,494
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6005,344
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3403,940
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0625,010
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2465,124
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6065,348
SobralBrazil 7,4654,639
SoureBrazil 6,6394,125
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8244,862
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4595,878
SurubimBrazil 8,1475,062
SadovoBulgaria 8,7565,441
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7145,415
SofiaBulgaria 8,6295,362
SiemreapCambodia 13,4898,382
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7261,694
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,462908
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2461,396
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9861,856
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9611,840
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2651,408
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,392865
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 843524
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3591,466
Scott, SkCanada 1,516942
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2511,399
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4401,516
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7921,114
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7932,357
Simcoe, OnCanada 765476
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 807502
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0231,257
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7231,692
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7911,734
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3991,491
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,318819
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,325824
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6911,672
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9524,320
SalCape Verde 7,2194,486
SantiagoChile 8,8315,487
SewellChile 8,9015,531
ShanghaiChina 11,0056,839
ShantouChina 11,9917,452
ShenyangChina 9,8736,135
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5832,226
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0252,501
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8012,362
SibenikCroatia 8,1225,047
SplitCroatia 8,1715,078
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2014,475
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8564,260
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4442,140
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5862,228
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5222,188
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4312,132
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5122,182
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5402,200
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4082,118
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5022,176
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4362,135
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6222,250
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4952,172
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4062,117
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3652,091
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5482,205
San GabrielEcuador 4,9823,096
SalloumEgypt 9,6726,010
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8906,146
SohagEgypt 10,4976,523
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4426,489
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2892,044
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0906,892
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7744,209
StrasbourgFrance 7,2914,531
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0123,736
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7223,555
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4415,867
SchleswigGermany 6,9914,344
StuttgartGermany 7,3654,577
SamosGreece 9,2435,744
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9995,592
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2725,762
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7042,301
SiguiriGuinea 8,7265,423
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1771,974
SzegedHungary 8,1595,070
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8924,904
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9103,051
SagarIndia 12,5457,795
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3697,065
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0178,089
SemnanIran 10,6736,633
ShahroudIran 10,6426,613
ShirazIran 11,2586,996
ShannonIreland 6,0623,767
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6314,742
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2825,147
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5745,328
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7464,814
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9044,911
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4965,279
SigonellaItaly 8,5565,317
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4635,881
SagaJapan 10,4136,471
SaigoJapan 9,9906,208
SakaiJapan 10,0566,249
SakataJapan 9,4165,851
SapporoJapan 8,9735,576
SaseboJapan 10,4496,493
SendaiJapan 9,4205,854
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3326,420
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3186,412
ShinjoJapan 9,4065,845
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1246,291
ShirakawaJapan 9,5575,939
ShizuokaJapan 9,8466,119
SumotoJapan 10,0866,267
SuttsuJapan 9,0515,624
SuwaJapan 9,7656,068
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6585,380
SavannakhetLaos 13,1258,156
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5454,689
SiluteLithuania 7,5084,665
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5905,338
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3429,534
SalimaMalawi 14,1488,792
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6908,507
SibuMalaysia 14,3498,917
SanMali 8,9355,552
SegouMali 8,8245,483
SikassoMali 9,0145,602
St. BrandonMauritius 16,14910,035
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9861,855
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0226,228
SainshandMongolia 9,9536,185
SafiMorocco 7,2424,500
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3644,576
SittweMyanmar 12,9608,053
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5194,051
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7633,581
SaiqOman 12,1157,529
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5867,821
SurOman 12,2387,605
SialkotPakistan 11,5397,170
SibbiPakistan 11,7387,294
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6155,354
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7714,207
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9138,024
SandomierzPoland 7,8874,901
SniezkaPoland 7,5814,711
SuwalkiPoland 7,6724,767
SzczecinPoland 7,3294,554
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9564,323
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7383,566
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7892,355
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,26910,110
Satu MareRomania 8,1795,083
SibiuRomania 8,4065,224
SulinaRomania 8,7455,434
SadrinskRussia 8,8015,469
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4964,658
SalekhardRussia 7,7244,800
SaratovRussia 8,8185,480
SejmcanRussia 6,8614,264
SelagoncyRussia 7,6284,740
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1075,038
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6415,370
SmolenskRussia 8,0104,977
SociRussia 9,3465,807
SortovalaRussia 7,3634,576
SuntarRussia 7,9854,962
SurgutRussia 8,3685,200
SverdlovskRussia 8,6645,384
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9534,942
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0152,495
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8476,741
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8039,199
SingaporeSingapore 14,7649,175
SliacSlovakia 7,9194,921
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1476,305
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0036,216
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9514,320
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0374,373
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9084,293
SevilleSpain 7,1504,443
SennarSudan 11,7777,318
ShambatSudan 11,5197,158
ShendiSudan 11,4857,137
StenseleSweden 6,6204,113
StockholmSweden 7,0584,386
StorlienSweden 6,5384,063
SundsvallSweden 6,8064,229
SantisSwitzerland 7,4814,649
SongeaTanzania 13,9848,690
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0748,124
SongkhlaThailand 14,2438,851
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4638,366
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0678,741
SurinThailand 13,3378,288
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5825,955
SokodeTogo 9,7426,054
SfaxTunisia 8,4905,275
SousseTunisia 8,4035,221
SamsunTurkey 9,4055,844
SiirtTurkey 9,9796,201
SivasTurkey 9,5805,953
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8226,725
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3673,957
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9453,694
SarataUkraine 8,6655,385
SarnyUkraine 8,0725,016
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9945,589
SumyUkraine 8,4615,258
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8017,333
SaltoUruguay 9,0555,627
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3581,465
Safford, AzUsa 1,7841,109
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7691,099
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9861,234
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 562349
Saint Paul, NeUsa 398248
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11169
Salem, InUsa 805500
Salem, OrUsa 2,3191,441
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,504935
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,415879
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,549963
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3211,442
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4671,533
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7902,355
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4841,543
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 452281
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4611,529
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4451,520
Santuck, ScUsa 1,364848
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 851529
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6491,025
Scott City, KsUsa 812504
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 797496
Scottsburg, InUsa 805500
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2611,405
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2581,403
Sedan, KsUsa 679422
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2491,397
Selma, AlUsa 1,369851
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7451,084
Seymour, InUsa 805500
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 942585
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,056657
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,173729
Sioux City, IaUsa 206128
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 231143
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 648402
Southport, NcUsa 1,7101,063
Sparta, IlUsa 650404
Spencer, WvUsa 1,177731
Spickard, MoUsa 307191
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9031,182
Spooner, WiUsa 356221
Springfield, IlUsa 503313
Springfield, MissouriUsa 643400
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3523,326
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 284176
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 563350
Stambaugh, MiUsa 546340
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6641,034
State College, PaUsa 1,356843
State University, MsUsa 1,195742
State University, NmUsa 1,6731,039
Staunton, VaUsa 1,369851
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,100683
Steffenville, MoUsa 373232
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3631,469
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10666
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7861,110
Subiaco, ArUsa 890553
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6391,018
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0791,292
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 453281
Syracuse, NeUsa 277172
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,450901
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6296,605
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4382,758
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6852,911
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3573,329
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4374,622
SocotraYemen 13,0198,090
SenangaZambia 13,4258,342
SerenjeZambia 13,7678,555
SeshekeZambia 13,6078,456
SolweziZambia 13,3848,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -