Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algona, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algona, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algona, Ia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1686,940
BustAfghanistan 11,4377,107
BatnaAlgeria 8,1195,045
BecharAlgeria 7,8164,857
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9644,949
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9184,920
BiskraAlgeria 8,1485,064
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7155,416
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1237,534
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2737,627
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2747,627
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3657,684
ByrdAntarctica 13,7738,559
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6385,989
BarilocheArgentina 9,6335,986
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3505,810
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5869,064
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8428,601
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6209,707
BrestBelarus 7,8684,889
BrusselsBelgium 6,9524,320
Belize CityBelize 2,8821,791
BeninBenin 10,0426,240
BohiconBenin 9,9546,186
BermudaBermuda 2,8191,752
BageBrazil 9,2125,724
BambuiBrazil 8,5525,314
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7975,467
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8494,878
BarcelosBrazil 5,7913,599
BarraBrazil 7,9184,920
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2834,526
BarreirasBrazil 7,8954,906
BelémBrazil 6,7094,169
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6675,386
BelterraBrazil 6,4033,979
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6794,772
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1275,672
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0975,031
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0485,001
BrevesBrazil 6,5974,100
BurgasBulgaria 8,8605,506
BurundiBurundi 12,9148,025
BatouriCameroon 11,1396,922
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8751,165
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2181,378
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3721,474
Banff, AbCanada 1,8591,155
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,243772
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0141,873
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6461,023
Bissett, MbCanada 902561
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1361,328
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,365848
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,9121,810
Brandon, MbCanada 893555
Broadview, SkCanada 1,047651
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2622,027
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6951,675
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6382,260
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6341,637
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9941,861
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4667,125
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3077,026
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1296,294
BeijingChina 10,3046,403
BarranquillaColombia 4,0252,501
Benito SalasColombia 4,8212,996
BogotáColombia 4,6862,912
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7514,816
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0887,512
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0157,466
BaniDominican Republic 3,5362,198
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4982,174
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5342,196
BahariyaEgypt 10,1736,322
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2386,362
BiarritzFrance 7,0604,387
BordeauxFrance 7,0284,367
BrestFrance 6,5694,082
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8475,498
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8455,497
BitamGabon 11,0986,896
BanjulGambia 7,9754,956
BerlinGermany 7,3284,554
BrockenGermany 7,2334,495
BokeGuinea 8,3055,161
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1735,079
BudapestHungary 8,0014,972
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0164,981
BangaloreIndia 13,7338,534
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3698,308
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9828,067
BikanerIndia 12,0147,466
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4538,981
BabolsarIran 10,5306,544
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6407,233
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3366,423
Bandar LengehIran 11,6537,241
BirjandIran 11,1496,928
BushehrIran 11,2436,986
BaghdadIraq 10,5346,546
BasraIraq 10,9546,807
BelmulletIreland 5,9233,681
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1053,794
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3755,205
BergamoItaly 7,6154,732
BolognaItaly 7,7924,842
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6534,756
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4455,248
BrindisiItaly 8,4845,272
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4975,901
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3365,801
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9606,189
BeirutLebanon 10,0516,246
BenghaziLibya 9,3215,792
BirzaiLithuania 7,5874,715
BitolaMacedonia 8,6495,375
BlantyreMalawi 14,3278,903
BvumbweMalawi 14,3528,919
BintuluMalaysia 14,2068,828
BamakoMali 8,7305,425
Bko-SMali 8,7435,433
BougounMali 8,8635,507
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5354,682
BaitagMongolia 10,0916,271
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6816,016
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6085,971
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6876,020
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8106,096
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9996,213
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6015,966
BulganMongolia 9,6646,006
BhamawMyanmar 12,4487,735
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6648,491
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1428,167
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9648,056
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5852,228
BilmaNiger 9,9006,152
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6986,027
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0623,767
BergenNorway 6,4153,986
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4173,987
BjornoyaNorway 6,0583,765
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3733,960
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4063,981
BadinPakistan 12,2937,639
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8007,332
BalakotPakistan 11,3157,031
BarkhanPakistan 11,7427,297
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0372,509
BascoPhilippines 12,0587,493
BialystokPoland 7,7644,825
BejaPortugal 6,9704,331
BragancaPortugal 6,8144,234
BistritaRomania 8,3155,167
BucharestRomania 8,6165,354
BajkitRussia 8,3395,182
BarabinskRussia 9,0555,627
BarnaulRussia 9,2905,773
BerezovoRussia 7,9834,961
BiserRussia 8,4525,252
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8905,524
BogdarinRussia 8,8685,511
BogucanyRussia 8,6925,401
BomnakRussia 8,4175,230
BorRussia 8,3815,208
BorzjaRussia 9,2165,727
BratskRussia 8,8775,516
BelgradeSerbia 8,2955,154
BoSierra Leone 8,7755,453
BontheSierra Leone 8,7475,435
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8504,878
BerberaSomalia 12,7667,933
BusanSouth Korea 10,2956,398
BadajozSpain 6,9894,343
BarcelonaSpain 7,4424,624
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9924,345
BabanusaSudan 11,5787,195
BaselSwitzerland 7,3574,572
BernSwitzerland 7,3964,596
BangkokThailand 13,5358,411
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5138,397
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1868,194
BizerteTunisia 8,2405,120
BalikesirTurkey 9,1325,675
BursaTurkey 9,1445,682
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7356,671
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0573,764
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1233,805
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1223,804
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5004,039
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5914,096
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6904,157
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3051,433
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,357843
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,510938
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5732,842
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5732,842
Batesville, MsUsa 1,059658
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,418881
Beaver City, NeUsa 580360
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,234767
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8831,170
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6581,030
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 198123
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4201,504
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7952,980
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,7731,102
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2942,668
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9762,471
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 693430
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,194742
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,474916
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,224761
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1541,338
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 677421
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,319820
Blackville, ScUsa 1,542958
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3031,431
Blakely, GaUsa 1,553965
Block Island, RiUsa 1,7421,083
Boerne, TxUsa 1,528949
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7941,115
Booneville, MsUsa 1,040646
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6331,015
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8731,164
Bowler, WiUsa 458284
Bowling Green, KyUsa 953592
Bowling Green, MoUsa 511318
Brenham, TxUsa 1,443897
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,7301,075
Brinkley, ArUsa 934580
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,228763
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,302809
Brodhead, WiUsa 380236
Broken Bow, NeUsa 543338
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,273791
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9251,196
Brunswick, MoUsa 453281
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9951,240
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,237768
Bucyrus, OhUsa 944586
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,242772
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,349838
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,291802
Burlington, IowaUsa 343213
Burlington, VtUsa 1,6791,043
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0211,256
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7896,704
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6282,876
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3732,718
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1388,785
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1478,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -